Management & Committee

Management Team

Nick Schofield
Chief Executive
Ralph Ogden
Head of Knowledge & Comms.
Felicity Paul
Office Manager
Andrea Milutinovic
Senior Program Officer
Ashleigh Rhind
Program Officer
Shannon Li
Graphics & Comms. Officer
Raymond Lam
Digital Marketing Coordinator

 

Advisory Committee

The AWP Advisory Committee (AWPAC) was established by the eWater Ltd Board.  Committee members were appointed following an open call which attracted a large number of nominations from across the water sector.  The Committee is not a representative body, but appointments took into account gender, geographical reach and expertise across AWP’s four water management domains that are the focus of its work.

The purpose of the AWPAC is to advise and support the EWL Board in the successful execution of the AWP Grant Agreement by:

  • formally and visibly linking AWP to key stakeholder groups in the water industry in Australia and internationally;
  • providing independent information and advice on strategic issues or risks confronting AWP;
  • encouraging and supporting the exploration of new business ideas for the AWP that can generate opportunity;
  • providing specialist independent expertise in the assessment of international requests for funding through proposals; and
  • monitoring the performance of the AWP and considering options for improving performance.

 

Kaye Schofield AO
Chair
Leith Boully
Committee Member
Joanne Chong
Committee Member
Malcolm Shepherd
Committee Member
Robert Skinner
Committee Member
Geoffrey Spencer
Committee Member
Jody Swirepik
Committee Member
Roch Cheroux
Committee Member
Michael Wilson
Committee Member

The AWP Expert Review Panel (ERP) was established to ensure effective adoption of operational objectives and application of the Commonwealth’s ‘value for money’ procurement principles in the selection of partner teams.

The ERP consists of seven members with high-level skills and experiences in water management, and collectively covering the following water sector domains:

  • River basin planning and management
  • Urban water policy and management
  • Irrigation modernisation and management
  • Enabling methods and technologies for water reform
Colin Chartres
Chair
Richard Davis
ERP Member
Annette Davison
ERP Member
Kevin Devlin
ERP Member
Jane Doolan
ERP Member
Karen Hussey
ERP Member
Daniel Lambert
ERP Member
John Langford
ERP Member
Russell Merz
ERP Member
Tom Mollenkopf
ERP Member
John Riddiford
ERP Member
Murray Smith
ERP Member
Rob Vertessy
ERP Member